?

Log in

they'll get you sugar-high
Icon Post #3 
20th-Nov-2006 08:19 pm
hot!Brody

Back again with more icons!
Taking Back Sunday (mostly Adam because I'm weak and he's so pree-tay), Franz Ferdinand, Fall Out Boy (<i>Dance, Dance</i> outfits are love!), and Paramore.
More to come, er...soon-ish.
The Franz ones are a little homage to me, a poor girl that missed their concert when they came to Brazil. For the second bloody time. *sobs*
Whoever takes it is my instantaneous friend. LOL

Well, enjoy!






Taking Back Sunday


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030


Franz Ferdinand


001
002
003
004
005


Fall Out Boy


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014


Paramore


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014






Same rules, always:

- Comment and credit iconsbysugar.

- If there's a band you want to see here, the full size for some icon you have been desperately searching or the request for a banner/header/icon, don't be afraid to ask. I'll do my best to help.

- Affiliate?


Comments 
20th-Nov-2006 10:25 pm (UTC)
The TBS ones are lovely (especially the Adam ones :D) - taking #14, #21 and #29. Thanks.
20th-Nov-2006 11:19 pm (UTC)
Hehe, Adam is adorable.
Thank you!
20th-Nov-2006 10:25 pm (UTC)
I took the first FOB one. Will credit when I use. These are all lovely :D
20th-Nov-2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ;D
20th-Nov-2006 11:10 pm (UTC)
Taking all the TBS ones for MSN, is that okay? They are amazing!
+Paramore ones. =]
20th-Nov-2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
Sure it's okay! You can use it anywhere.
Thanks!!
21st-Nov-2006 12:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
But...when I try to save them they dont save...I mean, I can always PrntScrn them, but it would take forever, do you know why it wont let me save 'em?
Thanks a bunch though,they are amazing. =]]]]]]
21st-Nov-2006 10:30 pm (UTC)
How strange. I really have no idea why they won't save. o.O
Never heard of it before.
But thanks for taking anyway. =)
21st-Nov-2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
haha, okay. and your welcome!=]
21st-Nov-2006 12:58 am (UTC)
Snagged a bunch of lovely TBS icons. :D Will credit!
21st-Nov-2006 01:29 am (UTC)
Thankies!

Elijah! *grins*
21st-Nov-2006 01:01 am (UTC)
Found you at falloutboyicons.
I love these.
Taking most of them, they're so amazing!

Could I add?
21st-Nov-2006 01:32 am (UTC)
Oh sure, add it away, I'd be delighted. =)
And thanks for coming!
21st-Nov-2006 03:39 am (UTC)
the tbs ones are amazing! took number 5!
21st-Nov-2006 10:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
21st-Nov-2006 08:00 pm (UTC)
I love the TBS ones! Took- 3,5 14, 19, 22. Gorgeous! Thanks!
21st-Nov-2006 10:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you, thank you. ;D
21st-Nov-2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
Awwy, yay! I took some, a lot actually from TBS. You know how much I love them. And you. Yay, again!

Oh, yes, will credit. ^_^
21st-Nov-2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
Haha. I remember you requested me some Adam ones! Sorry for taking so long.

Yay!
ILY2.
22nd-Nov-2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
Oh, no. That's okay! They're here now. :D

Feel the love!
23rd-Nov-2006 02:12 am (UTC)
*random* OMG, Adam and Matt are making the exact same face in your icons! AWWWW! *dies out of twin-face-cuteness*
21st-Nov-2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
yey thanks taking muber 19 :)
21st-Nov-2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
be my guest. =)
21st-Nov-2006 10:42 pm (UTC)
ooh i love the tbs ones! especially 3, 5, 14, 15, 28...they're all so cute. number 13 of Paramore is adorable as well. i love them. and i love you for making them haha <33
23rd-Nov-2006 02:13 am (UTC)
Thanks you! *loves you back*

TBS has much cute-potencial. ;D
21st-Nov-2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
Awww look at 'em, all shiny and pretty and... pretty.

I love the TBS ones, and I saved quite a bit, and I promise I'll credit when I use :)

Thank you!

Lena
23rd-Nov-2006 02:18 am (UTC)
Shiny and pretty, that's what I'm going for! ;D

Thanks, Lena!
21st-Nov-2006 11:34 pm (UTC)
kinda made my day. =) i will credit.
23rd-Nov-2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Awww. Happy to make your day!
Thanks!
22nd-Nov-2006 03:46 am (UTC)
all of your icons are awesome!!
saved to mems:o)
23rd-Nov-2006 02:23 am (UTC)
How sweet, thanks!
22nd-Nov-2006 10:05 pm (UTC)
Taking #3 and 4 from tbs. They are so cute :)
Will credit.
23rd-Nov-2006 02:25 am (UTC)
Thanks!
26th-Nov-2006 03:00 am (UTC) - love them
snagging a bunch of the TBS ones and 10 in Paramore =]
27th-Nov-2006 11:08 am (UTC)
whoa. Digging the TBS ones, will credit if I use any. Do you mind if I ask where you got the photos from for the TBS ones? I've never seen most of them.
30th-Nov-2006 12:37 am (UTC)
Oh, ms. _acantha_ sent me this bunch of TBS pictures she has in her PC, so...I don't really know where she found it. =D
3rd-Dec-2006 08:37 pm (UTC)
snagged #9, #10 & #13 from Paramore icons :)
will credit!
2nd-Jan-2007 06:29 pm (UTC)
oohhh. so pretty. these are gorgeous.

snagging TBS 5, 18, 19, 20, FOB 12 (nerd andy is love) and friending youuuu. thank you.

[:
4th-Jan-2007 09:31 am (UTC)
bwah i can't believe i haven't seen this post! *thud*
snagging some franz and fall out boy!!
<3
6th-Jan-2007 06:08 pm (UTC)
Taking Fall Out Boy #8. Not sure if I use it, but I've saved it under the name you want credited so I won't forget!
6th-Jan-2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
wow, these are gorgeous.
i know i totally spam your journal asking you where you get your pictures from, but is there any chance you could direct me to the place where you got all your taking back sunday pictures from?
i always struggle to find good websites for band galleries.
thanks in advance =]
xxx
9th-Jan-2007 04:44 am (UTC)
do you by any chance still have the originals to 15, 17, 29 and 30 [TBS icons]. thanks if you can help :)
(Deleted comment)
19th-Jul-2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
Took 2, 3, and 24, and am crediting. Thanks!
2nd-Sep-2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
Took a couple of the TBS ones, thanks!
This page was loaded Jun 27th 2017, 5:33 pm GMT.