?

Log in

they'll get you sugar-high
Icon Post #6 
13th-Feb-2007 11:38 pm
hot!Brody
More icons!



My Chemical Romance

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079




- Comment and credit _sugarlily_ or iconsbysugar.

-If there's a band you want to see here, the full size for some icon you have been desperately searching or the request for a banner/header/icon, don't be afraid to ask. I'll do my best to help. =D

- Affiliate?

- MCR live performance pictures by Emma Svensson

- MCR magazine scans by captain_gromit

More My Chemical Romance and some Taking Back Sunday coming next. ;D

Comments 
14th-Feb-2007 10:35 am (UTC)
That photo of Ray in numbers 3 and 4 are amazing! Anyway. I took 3, 5, 31, 39, and 69. :D Will credit, of course. These are great, thank you!
14th-Feb-2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
It is, isn't it? I love Ray stances!

Thank you =)
14th-Feb-2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
your style is enchanting. I would take them all right away. Aw.

Num. 40 is really tempting :p

my favourite one - 74
14th-Feb-2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks, littleJoey.
Take them, I don't mind!

Oooh, isn't it? I stop every five seconds while I'm making Frank icons to say "oooh Frank, so pretty."
14th-Feb-2007 07:14 pm (UTC)
Whenever I see you post icons, i have like...icon spazzims.
So, I love you.
Marry me?


p.s. taking tonsssss. seriously. you never fail to impress me.
14th-Feb-2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
Ooooooooooh. *tears*
Thank you SO much!
ILU2. I'm married already, but let's get married! You can never have too many LJ wives. =P

P.S: Thanks, really.
15th-Feb-2007 02:41 am (UTC)
Yes, polygamist's rule. I am one. Seriously, I'm "married" to so many people on here its not funny. but you'll be the most speacialist. hahaha.

You're welcome! Seriously. I should be thanking YOU.
15th-Feb-2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
Haha, I feel speshful! =D
Oh, monogamy is so last century, right? lolz.

*hugs you for your sweetness*
15th-Feb-2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
Psssh, heck yes. Soooo last summer. [um. tbs quoting. yay.]

*hugs*
17th-Feb-2007 12:47 am (UTC)
*sings* She said doooooon't, don't let it go to your head...

Now it's gonna get stuck. LOL
17th-Feb-2007 02:36 am (UTC)
Boys like you are a dime a dozen, boys like you are a dime a dozen!

hahahahaa.

Okay,
1. Im glad I made friends/wife with the best icon maker in the world
2. Your icon kicks ass.
18th-Feb-2007 02:12 am (UTC)
You're a touch overrated, you're a lush and I hate it...

;D

1- Awww, you're just been sweet. Thank you! Oh, and I added you in my personal journal, if you don't mind?
2- Hehe. Don't you just love his little cute face?
18th-Feb-2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
I love that song! hahaa.

Nooo, I don't mind! I'll add you back.

Yes, i love his face!
15th-Feb-2007 12:46 am (UTC)
these are awesome. i love the last one. :]
15th-Feb-2007 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks! =D
15th-Feb-2007 06:14 am (UTC)
snagged alot of them ;)
15th-Feb-2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
Yay!!
15th-Feb-2007 06:22 am (UTC)
these look amazing! im snagging #4,39,53, and 60. do you have the original to #60 by any chance? oh and ill credit when i use these!!!


love heather ♥
15th-Feb-2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
There you go.

Thank you!!
15th-Feb-2007 12:47 pm (UTC)
Took #71, but they are all so pretty!
15th-Feb-2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
Aw thanks!
15th-Feb-2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
great sets .. I like most of them ..
good job ..
15th-Feb-2007 11:39 pm (UTC)
thank you =)
15th-Feb-2007 04:02 pm (UTC)
It's funny because I was also listening to You Won't Know by Brand New when I saw this post. Love Brand New. Love.

But ahem, taking most of the Frank ones. [59 and 60 are just. *dies* Old-school-ish MCR! Gotta love it.]

I also had a small request. Would you be up for making a Ferard banner for me? If you do, just go crazy on it. I don't really have a specific idea for it, I just would really like one. Merci!

Oh, and I shall now use my Frank/Gerard OTP icon, that I know you made. And I love it.
15th-Feb-2007 11:42 pm (UTC)
Oooh. Brand New. So much love. ♥

Awww Frank, right? And Old-school MCR always makes me happy!

Yay, a request! And involving my OTP, couldn't be happier! I'll be getting busy with it very soon. ;D

Hehe. That's a great picture. Don't you just love when they get all touchy-feely?
17th-Feb-2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
Who DOESN'T love when they get touchy-feely?

I can't wait to see it. *gets excited*
18th-Feb-2007 02:14 am (UTC)
They're not as touch-feely as before, though. I don't really like when people are all "oooh I miss the old times", but I miss that. =(

Yay! And you got lucky, 'cause I have the weekend, Monday and Tuesday off work to make that. ;D
15th-Feb-2007 08:41 pm (UTC)
So pretty!!! Took a couple! Will credit! :p
15th-Feb-2007 11:44 pm (UTC)
Alright! Thank you!
17th-Feb-2007 11:09 am (UTC)
oh gah. they look so good, both the icons and the people in them *_*

Do you happen to have the fullsizes of 70 and 72? :)

I got 59, because it's so old school and cute!

They're honestly all so beautiful ♥
18th-Feb-2007 03:05 am (UTC)
Hahaha. Without those people in them, the icons would be shit. *fangirls*

70 and 72 .

Haha, I agree, I love that picture!

Thank you so much. =)
18th-Feb-2007 07:41 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Deleted comment)
18th-Feb-2007 03:08 am (UTC)
I certainly have! Making icons is therapy, haha.

Thank you =)
#59 definitely is a cute picture!
20th-Feb-2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
YAY ICONAGE. I'm taking some, dunno which ones yet, but I will credit, duh. YAY ICONAGE.
21st-Feb-2007 12:20 am (UTC)
YAY ICONAGE!

Thanks, Emmz. ;D
23rd-Feb-2007 01:11 am (UTC)
Ooooh, yay, icons!

Lots of Gerard. I'm not sute if I like that. Pretty icons though. But it's still Gerard. You can say it. Hater and proud. XD

No, lol, I love the icons, taking loads. Will credit b/c I like you. :p
26th-Feb-2007 08:39 pm (UTC)
snaggin number 46, amazing!
6th-Aug-2007 02:38 am (UTC)
Snagged 75.
This page was loaded Jun 27th 2017, 5:32 pm GMT.