?

Log in

No account? Create an account
they'll get you sugar-high
Took you long enough... 
22nd-May-2007 12:07 am
hot!Brody


My Chemical Romance


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051


Taking Back Sunday


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039






Rules, as always:

- Comment and credit _sugarlily_ or iconsbysugar.

- If there's a band you want to see here, the full size for some icon you have been desperately searching or the request for a banner/header/icon, don't be afraid to ask. I'll do my best to help. =D

- Affiliate?
Comments 
22nd-May-2007 04:29 am (UTC)
Taking 32,3, and the Adam banner. Thanks, these are so wonderful
23rd-May-2007 02:13 am (UTC)
thanks!
(Deleted comment)
23rd-May-2007 02:14 am (UTC)
Awww I'm happy you liked them! I tried a new coloring technique, I wasn't sure people would like it... thanks, Luce!
22nd-May-2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
45 and 32 and 49

thank you muchacho! :D

(shame shame, no Jesse :p)
23rd-May-2007 02:16 am (UTC)
I just posted some Jesse oneshere, dear. ;D

And thanks!
22nd-May-2007 05:53 pm (UTC)
Oh, they are lovely. I will be taking a few of the MCR ones.

i miss brand new though :)
23rd-May-2007 02:17 am (UTC)
Here for Brand New ones! LJ wouldn't let me post all of them, too heavy of a post. Go figure.

Anyway, I'm glad you liked them!
22nd-May-2007 09:37 pm (UTC)
Hi, dear. Finally. :D

Taking some MCR icons (Frank and the doggiewoggie love!) and of course some TBS.

<3
23rd-May-2007 02:18 am (UTC)
Hahaha I know. Stupid photobucket.

Take them away!!! (awww I know, don't you wanna hug both?)

<3
23rd-May-2007 02:25 am (UTC)
OH MY!

saving TBS 6, 7, 8, and 21.

really great icons.

thanks. credit when used!
23rd-May-2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =D
23rd-May-2007 03:23 am (UTC)
Taking 28 and crediting. ^_^ Beautiful work!
23rd-May-2007 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
23rd-May-2007 04:21 am (UTC)
took a bunch of things - creddit when used-. those are fucking cool.
23rd-May-2007 11:24 pm (UTC)
Haha thanks!
23rd-May-2007 05:00 am (UTC)
Amazing icons, <3

I took a few, I'll credit when used.
23rd-May-2007 11:24 pm (UTC)
cool! thanks ;D
23rd-May-2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
All of them are great! Took 29 & 46 of MCR. Will credit when use. :)
23rd-May-2007 11:25 pm (UTC)
LOL @ your username!

Thanks ;D
24th-May-2007 06:31 am (UTC)
you're back!! not taking any icons. they're beautiful, though! the second adam banner is amazing!
30th-May-2007 12:45 am (UTC)
I'm back! LOL
Thanks!
24th-May-2007 01:33 pm (UTC)
Wieee, saved 47 of the MCR ones, thank you :D
26th-May-2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
took a bunvh of the mcr ones and one tbs one. thanks. will credit :D
27th-May-2007 12:00 am (UTC)
Aw so pretty, I took some ... I don't remember the numbers XD A couple of Mikeys, and a couple of Franks, and Adam and Matts. :D Will credit, of course.
27th-May-2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
took #17 thanks [:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 19th 2018, 12:29 am GMT.