?

Log in

No account? Create an account
they'll get you sugar-high
...to make a comeback. 
22nd-May-2007 11:12 pm
hot!Brody
The rest of the icons - damn you LJ for not accepting the heavy post =P



John Nolan (Straylight Run)


001
002
003
004
005
006


Brand New


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017


Rules, as always:

- Comment and credit _sugarlily_ or iconsbysugar.

- If there's a band you want to see here, the full size for some icon you have been desperately searching or the request for a banner/header/icon, don't be afraid to ask. I'll do my best to help. =D

- Affiliate?
Comments 
23rd-May-2007 12:37 pm (UTC)
Okay so I pretty much saved all John Nolan and Brand New ones. :D I think I love you.

And I'm really sorry to be a pain, but do you have the fullsize for number 11?
23rd-May-2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
No pain at all, ask away, it's in the rules. =D
Weird Hat Fullsize

Yay, I love you too! I can't resist making John Nolan and Brand New icons. There so much beauty going on there.


23rd-May-2007 05:30 pm (UTC)
JohnJohn and Jessay wooo! :D
Taking most of them. Will credit my h0r obviously.

Hey, I don't have the original of pic 11. Mind sending it?

23rd-May-2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
Haha I said I was making them!
U bettah, biatch.

Original. I have a pic you don't. HA. WIN!
23rd-May-2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
yay Jesse! hmmm... would you make an icon for me? ... I mean... I'd love to have an icon with the whole band and a "Brand New" written there... but you don't have to, of course ;) just an idea :)
23rd-May-2007 11:31 pm (UTC)
I think I made an icon like that in previous posts...but of course I will. Will be ready soon! ;D
24th-May-2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
oh your frank icon is lovely! very romantic :)

and thank you! :)
26th-May-2007 03:10 am (UTC)
Could I possibly get the fullsizes to 7, 8, and 9? :x
30th-May-2007 12:44 am (UTC)
Sorry for the delay!
There you have it:
One, Another and One more. ;D
27th-May-2007 12:03 am (UTC)
Jooooohn! :D

I saved a bunch, will credit, duh.

Sorry for not saying bye before you went offline! Ack, I hate it when I do that. I was distracted. :/
30th-May-2007 12:44 am (UTC)
=D

Aww, you know it's ok.
27th-May-2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
I took #2 and #3 of the Brand New ones, nice job! :D
30th-May-2007 12:45 am (UTC)
Thanks!
30th-May-2007 09:50 am (UTC)
mm. LOVE THEM ALL!!!

didnt take any though.

but i was wondering, do you have the full size pictures for number 007?

thanks heaps
30th-May-2007 09:53 am (UTC)
my bad, i have to learn to read other comments first :)
31st-May-2007 01:02 am (UTC)
LOL, it's ok. Glad I could help!
5th-Jun-2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
lmao.
I'm late again.


TAKINGALLOFTHEM.

Holy hell they're gorgeous.
21st-Jun-2007 05:57 am (UTC)
these are so amazing. I'm taking a Brand New and a Frankie Iero. I will credit. Thank you so much!
2nd-Jul-2007 06:26 pm (UTC) - Request
I love these icons. I'm taking John 3, and BN 9 when I get home from work.

I had a request though, if you have time and are bored. Can you please make me a friends only banner using this picture?

If you do it, thank you so much! If you don't have time/want to, I understand.
23rd-Jul-2007 11:46 pm (UTC)
I took 8 and credited :]
25th-Jul-2007 05:46 am (UTC)
i saved a lot of them, will credit of course.
:)
4th-Aug-2007 06:40 am (UTC)
Saved a bunch and will credit when used! They are lovely!
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2018, 6:15 pm GMT.